Roll Of Honour

National Champions 2019-20

Development Championships

Junior A 52kg
Freddie Marshall (Repton)

Junior A 57kg
Louie Ward (Repton)

Junior A, 60kg
Bobby Julienne (Northolt)

Junior A 66kg
Micah Michaels (Repton)

Junior A 80kg
Damar Thomas (Powerday Hooks)

Female Junior B 48kg
Hayley Riddle (Belvedere)

Female Senior A 48kg
Seemah Aggarwal (Repton)

Female Senior A 57kg
Cristina Planas (Haringey)

Female Senior A 64kg
Rosanna Brunwin (Total Boxer)

Female Senior A 69kg
Sedem Ama (Double Jab)

Senior A 69kg
Precieux Noka (Croydon)

Female Senior B 60kg
Sunni Torgman (Islington)

Senior B 75kg
Iduino Balde (Miguels)

Senior B 86kg
Machindo Mwambazi (Double Jab)

 


 

NABGC Championships

Class A, 46kg
Frankie Woods (West Ham)

Class A, 48kg
Thomas Welland (West Ham)

Class A, 66kg
Luan Veras (Islington)

Class B, 52kg
James Fernley (West Ham)

Female Class B, 60kg
Vivien Parsons (Afewee)

Class B, 80+kg
Aloys Youmbi (Double Jab)

Class C, 64kg
Cameron McKay (White Hart Lane)

Female Class C, 75kg
Alexandra Petru (Islington)

Class C, 91kg
Tino Bellott (Dale Youth)

Class C, 91+
Muhammed Hasnan Ali (ELBA)

Female Class D, 51kg
Terri Naylor (Repton)

Class D, 60kg
Fahad Salum (Lansbury)

 


 

National Champions 2018-19

Development Championships

Junior A 38kg
Zayed Mohammed (West Ham)

Junior A 48kg
Hamza Patel (Repton)

Junior A 52kg
Alan Corcoran (Dale Youth)

Junior A 57kg
Archie Newman (Dale Youth)

Junior A 75kg
David Brzezinnski (Repton)

Junior B 46kg
Uzair Maqbool (ELBA)

Junior B 54kg
Maisie Callaghan (Lansbury)

Junior B 80kg
Tino Bellot (Dale Youth)

Female Senior A 54kg
Laura Weiss (Islington)

Senior A 69kg
Dylan Oke (Fight for Peace)

Senior A 75kg
Jordan Dujon (West Ham)

Senior A 81kg
Kolowole Kayejo (Stonebridge)

Female Senior B 51kg
Ella Harris (Miguels)

Senior B 56kg
Adam Bencheman (Stonebridge)

Senior B 60kg
Masoud Abdullah (Islington)

Senior B 91kg
William Hamilton (Repton)

Senior B 91+kg
Arnold Obadai (Repton)

 


 

NABGC Championships

Class A, 52kg
James Fearnley (Lansbury)

Class B, 52kg
Roberto Lacourt (Repton)

Class B, 60kg
Simon O’Donnell (Powerday Hooks)

Class C, 52kg
Dennis McCann (Repton)

Class C, 54kg
Maisie-Rose Courtney (Repton)

Class C, 56kg
Adan Mohammed (Repton)

Class C, 60kg
Bill Oliphant (Bodyshots)

Class C, 64kg
Michael Burke (Repton)

Class C, 91+kg
Uthman Nawaz (ELBA)

Class D, 81kg
Omar Augustine (Earlsfield)

 


 

Youth Championships

Cadet 52kg
Roberto Lacourt (Repton)

Cadet 60kg
Patris Mughalzai (Powerday Hooks)

Youth 52kg
Dennis McCann (Repton)

Youth 56kg
Adan Mohammed (Repton)

Female Youth 60kg
Caroline Dubois (Repton)

Youth 64kg
Jack Oliphant (Bodyshots)

Youth 86kg
Beni Mondua (Edmonton Eagles)

 


 

Junior Championships

Cadet 42kg
Lavina Ghia (Northolt)

Cadet 42kg
Frankie Wood (West Ham)

Cadet 70kg
Prince Dubois (Repton)

Cadet 75kg
Oliver Rolfe (Repton)

Cadet 80kg
Iyaleh Constant (Cricklewood)

Junior 52kg
James Fernley (Lansbury)

Female Junior 57kg
Sacha Hickey (Fisher)

Female Junior 63kg
Anastacia Butler (West Ham)

 


 

Senior Championships

Female 57kg
Amy Andrew (Haringey)

60kg
Masood Abdullah (Islington)

Female 64kg
Oriance Lunghu (Haringey)

Female 69kg
Jem Campbell (Islington)

86kg
Kheron Gilpin (Miguels)

 


 

3 Nations Junior/Youth Champions

Female Junior 57kg
Sacha Hickey (Fisher)

Female Youth 63kg
Anastacia Butler (West Ham)

Youth 52kg
James Fernley (Lansbury)

Youth 56kg
Adan Mohammed (Repton)

 


 

Schools Championships

Cadet 32kg
Jordan Barrett (Powerday Hooks)

Cadet 34kg
James Barrett (Powerday Hooks)

Class A 37kg
Michael O’Donnell (Powerday Hooks)

Class A 38.5kg
Luke Rodda (Repton)

Class A 43kg
Martin Nathan Barratt (Powerday Hooks)

Class A 44.5kg
Frank Middleton (West Ham)

Class A 46kg
Frankie Thompson (West Ham)

Class A 52kg
Mohammed Mehdi (Dale Youth)

Class A 54kg
Patrick Doherty (Powerday Hooks)

Class B 43kg
Jaiden Harradine (West Ham)

Female Class B 51kg
Paige Hoile (Uxbridge)

Class B 54kg
Emmanuel Buttigieg (Newham)

Class B 56kg
Anthony Connors (West Ham)

 


 

3 Nations Senior Champions

60kg
Masood Abdullah (Islington)

Female 69kg
Jem Campbell (Islington)

 


 

National Champions 2017-18

Development Championships

Female Junior Class B 63kg

Orlagh Berry (Double Jab)

 

Female Senior Class A 75kg

Charlotte Briant (Islington)

 

Female Senior Class B 48kg

Marie Conan (Left Hook)

 

Female Senior Class B 64kg

Clarissa Rougier (Dagenham)

 

Junior Class A 48kg

Billy Adams (Dagenham)

 

Junior Class A 54kg

Umer Khan (Repton)

 

Junior Class A 57kg

Shaheim Sommerville (Repton)

 

Junior Class B 46kg

George Cheeseman (Bodyshots)

 

Junior Class B 70kg

Jon O’Donnell (Hooks)

 

Junior Class B 75kg

Tyreiq Campbell (Repton)

 

Senior Class A 81kg

Zoltan Csanadi (All Stars)

 

Senior Class A 86kg

Kheron Gilpin (Miguels)

 


 

NABGC Championships

Class A, 44kg 

Tariq Agius (Dagenham) 

 

Female Class A, 52kg 

Sameenah Toussaint (Northolt) 

 

Class A, 48kg 

Billy Adams (Dagenham) 

 

Class A, 52kg 

Barney Docherty (Repton) 

 

Class B, 50kg 

Dennis McCann (Repton) 

 

Class B, 70kg 

Patrick Connors (West Ham)  

 

Female Class C, 54kg 

Maisey Rose Courtney (Bodyshots) 

 

Class C, 60kg 

Jimmy Sains (Repton) 

 

Class D, 91kg 

Viddal Riley (West Ham) 

 


 

Youth Championships 

Cadet 52kg 

Dennis McCann (Repton) 

 

Cadet 56kg 

Adnan Mohammed (Repton) 

 

Cadet 56kg 

Tyreiq Campbell (Repton) 

 

Female Youth 60kg 

Caroline Dubois (Repton) 

 

Youth 60kg 

Jimmy Sains (Repton) 

 


 

3 Nations Junior/Youth Champions 

Female Junior 54kg 

Sacha Hickey (Fisher) 

 

Female Youth 54kg 

Maisey-Rose Courtney (Repton) 

 


 

Junior Championships 

Class A 70kg 

John Cooper (Repton) 

 

Class B 40kg 

Henry Powell (Nemesis) 

 

Class B 42kg 

Jonathan O’Donnell (Powerday Hooks) 

 

Female Class B 54kg 

Sacha Hickey (Fisher) 

 

Female Class A 57kg 

Vivien Parsons (Afewee) 

 


 

Elite Championships 

Female 64kg 

Amy Broadhurst (Islington) 

 


 

Schools/Minors Championships 

Minors 40kg 

Martin Barrett (Powerday Hooks) 

 

Minors 44.5kg 

Patrick Docherty (Powerday Hooks) 

 

Class A 31kg 

Anthony O’Donnell (Powerday Hooks) 

 

Class A 35.5kg 

Francie Coyle (West Ham) 

 

Class A 56kg 

Nurien Omar (West Ham) 

 

Class B 32.5kg 

Brian O’Donnell (Powerday Hooks) 

 


 

National Champions 2016-17 

Development Championships 

Junior Class A, 40kg 

George Ellis (Repton) 

 

Junior Class A, 46kg 

Khalil Osman (Repton) 

 

Female Junior Class B, 54kg 

Maisie-Rose Courtney (Bodyshots) 

 

Female Junior Class B, 57kg 

Kaycie Catwell (White Hart Lane) 

 

Senior Class A, 52kg 

Plamedy Mianteolo (IQ) 

 

Female Senior Class A, 51kg 

Marie Conan (Left Hook) 

 

Female Senior Class A, 64kg 

Clarissa Rougier (London Community Boxing) 

 

Senior Class A, 91+kg 

Aaron Palmer-Cenac (West Ham) 

 

Female Senior Class B, 54kg 

Jay Dujon (West Ham) 

 

Senior Class B, 91kg 

Tomiwa Magbagbeola (Fisher) 

 

Senior Class B, 91+kg 

Gideon Antwi (Edmonton Eagles) 

 


NABGC Championships 

Class A, 46kg 

Khalil Osman (Repton) 

 

Class A, 48kg 

Dennis McCann (Repton)  

 

Class A, 52kg 

Bill Oliphant (Repton) 

 

Class A, 54kg 

Adan Mohamed (Repton) 

 

Class A, 63kg 

Patrick Connors (West Ham)  

 

Class A, 66kg 

Antony O’Brien (West Ham) 

 

Class B, 42kg 

Amo Singh (Lion) 

 

Class B, 48kg 

John Connor Lee (Repton) 

 

Female Class B, 57kg 

Kaycie Catwell (White Hart Lane) 

 

Class B, 66kg 

Michael Cash (West Ham) 

 

Class C, 56kg 

Shiloh Defreitas (Repton) 

 

Class D, 52kg 

Nathan Brown (Hooks) 

 


 

Youth Championships 

91kg 

Jessie Dean Harris (Repton) 

 


 

3 Nations Junior Champions 

46kg 

Khalil Osman (Repton) 

 

50kg 

Barney Docherty (Repton) 

 

Female 60kg 

Caroline Dubois (West Ham) 

 

60kg 

Jack Oliphant (Repton) 

 

63kg 

Michael Burke (Repton) 

 

66kg 

Patrick Connors (West Ham) 

 


 

Junior/Cadet Championships 

Cadet 36kg 

Jon O’Donnell (Hooks) 

 

Cadet 38kg 

Roberto Lacourt (Repton) 

 

Cadet 46kg 

Simon O’Donnell (Hooks) 

 

Cadet 54kg 

Patris Mughalzai (Hooks) 

 

Cadet 57kg 

Sharheim Somerville (Repton) 

 

Cadet 63kg 

Fred Moss (Repton) 

 

Cadet 70kg 

Nathan Harris (Repton) 

 

Cadet 80kg 

Joel Joseph (Afewee) 

 

Junior 42kg 

George Ellis (Repton) 

 

Junior 48kg 

Dennis McCann (Repton) 

 

Junior 50kg 

Barney Docherty (Repton) 

 

Female Junior 52kg 

Sameenah Toussaint (Northolt) 

 

Junior 57kg 

Adan Mohammed (Repton) 

 

Female Junior 60kg 

Caroline Dubois (West Ham) 

 

Junior 60kg  

Jack Oliphant (Repton) 

 

Junior 63kg 

Michael Burke (Repton) 

 

Female Junior 66kg 

Brook Eaton (Five Star) 

 

Junior 66kg 

Patrick Connors (West Ham) 

 


 

Elite Championships 

56kg 

Louie Lynn (Nemesis) 

 

Female 57kg 

Ellie Scotney (Nemesis) 

 

Female 64kg 

Cherrelle Brown (Islington) 

 

86kg 

James Branch (Repton) 

 


Schools/Minors Championships 

Minors 34kg 

Francie Coyle (West Ham) 

 

Schools Class A, 35.5kg 

Harry Johnson (Repton) 

 

Schools Class A, 46kg 

Albie Shanahan (Hooks) 

 

Schools Class A, 50kg 

Tommy Lake (Northolt)